Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks
Featuring a prime location only 6 minutes' walk from Dom Pedro II Park, the welcoming 1-bedroom Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks Sao Paulo accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at the 60 m² apartment.
The fabulous urban Mercado Municipal de Sao Paulo Market is just 1.1 km from the apartment and Edificio Copan is located 2.5 km away. Take a peaceful 15 minutes' stroll into the heart of Sao Paulo city centre. Temple of Solomon is about a 25-minute walk away.
Consisting of a living room, the property is fitted with a writing table, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Enhancing your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at the apartment. Towels are also included in the bathroom.
A mini-kitchen is available in Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals. A dining table are provided for a more enjoyable dining experience. The accommodation is located a mere 550 metres from Cantina do Gigio, where you will find Italian cuisine. Pedro II tube station is just around the corner from Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks, connecting you with the rest of Sao Paulo.
- Local attractions
- Abril Theater1.4 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall3.3 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)3.4 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo1.4 km
- Julio Prestes Station2 km
- Avenida Paulista3.4 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera1.3 km
- Sambodromo4.1 km
- Edifício Itália1.8 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University4.7 km
- Airports
- Congonhas14 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station2.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks?
Guests of Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the covered Mercado Municipal de Sao Paulo Market, placed a mere 1.1 km away. Other sights are Temple of Solomon (2.2 km) as well as Edificio Copan (2.5 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks?
A stay at Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks begins at $49. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Cantina do Gigio, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks. Additionally, they can try out Hocca Bar, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found just 1 km away. - ❓
Does Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks?
Apartamento Família Bras: Cozy Stay Near Landmarks is composed of 60 square meters.